BCS J/24 National Championships Results

Home / BCS J/24 National Championships Results
Sailwave results for 2018 BCS J24 National Championships at Foynes Yacht Club 2018

2018 BCS J24 National Championships

Foynes Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:54 on June 10, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Gold Maurice Johnston & Partners IRL7272 RCYC Stefan Hyde 4.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 (6.00) 21.00 15.00
2nd Gold Crazyhorse IRL4533 SYC Tim Corcoran 8.00 7.00 2.00 1.00 (21.00 DSQ) 3.00 2.00 44.00 23.00
3rd Gold Hard on Port IRL4794 GSC Flor O’Driscoll (18.00) 2.00 4.00 6.00 4.00 9.00 1.00 44.00 26.00
4th Silver Gala Racing IRL5278 FYC Simon McGibney 2.00 5.00 10.00 (15.00) 5.00 1.00 7.00 45.00 30.00
5th Gold Jibe IRL4252 TBSC Fergus Kelliher (12.00) 4.00 11.00 4.00 1.00 7.00 4.00 43.00 31.00
6th Gold Stouche IRL4215 FYC Darragh McCormack (22.00 DSQ) 6.00 3.00 2.00 8.00 5.00 13.00 59.00 37.00
7th Gold Jumpin Jive IRL3060 GSC Mark Usher 11.00 3.00 7.00 (14.00) 10.00 8.00 3.00 56.00 42.00
8th Gold Scandal IRL4212 HYC Harry Cronin 9.00 (22.00 RET) 5.00 8.00 11.00 2.00 10.00 67.00 45.00
9th Gold Gossip IRL4202 SYC Brian Raftery 6.00 8.00 12.00 12.00 3.00 (16.00) 8.00 65.00 49.00
10th Silver FYC U25 IRL4188(G) FYC Michael Lynch 5.00 9.00 9.00 10.00 6.00 (12.00) 12.00 63.00 51.00
11th Silver Kilcullen IRL680 HYC Colin O’Sullivan 10.00 (16.00) 16.00 5.00 7.00 6.00 9.00 69.00 53.00
12th Silver RCYC U25 Team 1 IRL4384 RCYC Tom McGrath 3.00 11.00 13.00 13.00 12.00 13.00 (15.00) 80.00 65.00
13th Gold Jelignite IRL4532 LRYC Finbarr Ryan 1.00 10.00 6.00 11.00 21.00 DSQ 17.00 (22.00 DNF) 88.00 66.00
14th Silver YaGottaWanna IRL5098 RCYC Dave Lane 15.00 13.00 8.00 7.00 (21.00 DSQ) 11.00 16.00 91.00 70.00
15th Bronze Jevan GBR4180Y SYC Ken Draper / Adam Sutor 13.00 12.00 15.00 9.00 16.00 19.00 (22.00 DNF) 106.00 84.00
16th Bronze Blue Jay IRL1614 HYC Brian McDowell 14.00 22.00 RET (26.00 DNC) 17.00 9.00 15.00 14.00 117.00 91.00
17th Bronze Jana IRL5067 SYC Gerry Brady 22.00 RET 22.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) 21.00 OCS 13.00 10.00 5.00 119.00 93.00
18th Silver RCYC U25 Team 2 IRL4104 RCYC C. Jones 7.00 15.00 17.00 16.00 (26.00 DNS) 18.00 22.00 DNF 121.00 95.00
19th Bronze NUIG Galway IRL2424 GBSC Aaron O’Reilly 16.00 14.00 14.00 19.00 14.00 20.00 (22.00 DNF) 119.00 97.00
20th Bronze Jade IRL4094 WSC/NMCI Conor Haughton 19.00 22.00 DNF (26.00 DNC) 18.00 21.00 DSQ 14.00 11.00 131.00 105.00
21st Bronze Printfix.ie IRL728 SYC Owen Carton 17.00 (22.00 DNF) 18.00 20.00 15.00 22.00 DNF 22.00 DNF 136.00 114.00
22nd   Johnny Bravo IRL4115 HYC Alex Shackleton (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 182.00 156.00
22nd   Yachtzee IRL4285 LEYC Diarmuid O’Donovan (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 182.00 156.00
22nd   Running Tide 874 GBSC David Brennan (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 182.00 156.00
22nd   El Rico IRL5219 LEYC JP McCaldin (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 182.00 156.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com