Silver Refrigeration Open Dinghy Series Nov 2018 Class 1

Home / Silver Refrigeration Open Dinghy Series Nov 2018 Class 1
Sailwave results for Silver Refrigeration Open Dinghy November Series 2018 at Foynes Yacht Club 2018

Silver Refrigeration Open Dinghy November Series 2018

Foynes Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:04 on December 2, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 8.00 6.00
2nd Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 16.00 12.00
3rd Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 2.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 8.00 (13.00 DNS) 39.00 26.00
4th Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 5.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 (7.00) 4.00 36.00 29.00
5th RS400 1076 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 (13.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 6.00 9.00 3.50 5.00 42.50 29.50
6th Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 4.00 6.00 5.00 4.00 (7.00) 5.00 7.00 38.00 31.00
7th Laser Radial 175654 FYC Mary Mc Cormack   1142 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 7.00 3.00 6.00 3.00 58.00 45.00
8th Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1207 7.00 7.00 9.00 RET 9.00 4.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 62.00 49.00
9th Laser Std 177844 FYC Christopher Mc Daid   1098 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 8.00 8.00 9.00 6.00 70.00 57.00
10th Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 953 6.00 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 10.00 10.00 11.00 11.00 RET 74.00 61.00
11th Laser Radial 27850 FYC Breda Magner   1142 (13.00 DNC) 8.00 7.00 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 10.00 11.00 RET 75.00 62.00
12th Laser Std 190585   Simon Mc Gibney   1098 (13.00 DNC) 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 13.00 DNC 3.50 8.00 76.50 63.50

R1 – 04.10.18 at 11.33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.33
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 0.40.52 0.35.47 1.00
2 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 0.47.35 0.43.20 2.00
3 Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 0.53.58 0.44.43 3.00
4 Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 0.50.18 0.45.49 4.00
5 Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 0.52.29 0.45.57 5.00
6 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 953 0.51.32 0.54.04 6.00
7 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1207 1.12.00 0.59.39 7.00

R2 – 11.11.18 at 11.33

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.33
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 0.26.45 0.23.25 1.00
2 RS400 1076 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0.22.47 0.24.11 2.00
3 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 0.27.08 0.24.43 3.00
4 Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 0.30.08 0.24.58 4.00
5 Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 0.29.04 0.25.27 5.00
6 Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 0.28.21 0.25.49 6.00
7 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1207 0.32.05 0.26.35 7.00
8 Laser Radial 27850 FYC Breda Magner   1142 0.30.51 0.27.01 8.00

R3 – 11.11.18 at 10.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.33
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 0.28.54 0.25.18 1.00
2 Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 0.32.08 0.26.37 2.00
3 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 0.29.29 0.26.51 3.00
4 RS400 1076 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0.25.46 0.27.21 4.00
5 Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 0.30.19 0.27.37 5.00
6 Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 0.31.41 0.27.45 6.00
7 Laser Radial 27850 FYC Breda Magner   1142 0.33.08 0.29.01 7.00
8 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1207 RET   9.00

R4 – 18/11/18 at 9.53

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.38
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 0.28.56 0.25.20 1.00
2 Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 0.31.27 0.26.03 2.00
3 Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 0.31.05 0.27.13 3.00
4 Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 0.30.21 0.27.38 4.00
5 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 0.30.22 0.27.39 5.00
6 RS400 1076 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0.26.10 0.27.47 6.00
7 Laser Radial 175654 FYC Mary Mc Cormack   1142 0.31.56 0.27.58 7.00
8 Laser Std 177844 FYC Christopher Mc Daid   1098 0.31.16 0.28.29 8.00
9 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1207 0.36.20 0.30.06 9.00
10 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 953 0.31.05 0.32.37 10.00

R5 – 18/11/18 at 10.38

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.38
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 0.30.44 0.26.55 1.00
2 Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 0.33.13 0.27.31 2.00
3 Laser Radial 175654 FYC Mary Mc Cormack   1142 0.31.41 0.27.45 3.00
4 Laser 4.7 190585 FYC Ronan Kiely Maher   1207 0.34.08 0.28.17 4.00
5 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 0.31.11 0.28.24 5.00
6 Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 0.32.37 0.28.34 6.00
7 Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 0.32.19 0.29.26 7.00
8 Laser Std 177844 FYC Christopher Mc Daid   1098 0.33.41 0.30.41 8.00
9 RS400 1076 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0.29.28 0.31.17 9.00
10 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 953 0.31.04 0.32.36 10.00

R6 – 02/12/18 at 10.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.50
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 0.34.43 0.28.46 1.00
2 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 0.33.26 0.29.17 2.00
3 RS400 1076 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0.28.12 0.29.56 3.50
3 Laser Std 190585   Simon Mc Gibney   1098 0.32.52 0.29.56 3.50
5 Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 0.35.11 0.32.03 5.00
6 Laser Radial 175654 FYC Mary Mc Cormack   1142 0.36.59 0.32.23 6.00
7 Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 0.37.09 0.32.32 7.00
8 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 0.36.33 0.33.17 8.00
9 Laser Std 177844 FYC Christopher Mc Daid   1098 0.39.47 0.36.14 9.00
10 Laser Radial 27850 FYC Breda Magner   1142 0.42.00 0.36.47 10.00
11 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 953 0.38.45 0.40.40 11.00

R7 – 02/12/18 at 11.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1142 0.28.04 0.24.35 1.00
2 Laser 4.7 1979518 FYC Ross O Shea   1207 0.29.45 0.24.39 2.00
3 Laser Radial 175654 FYC Mary Mc Cormack   1142 0.28.38 0.25.04 3.00
4 Laser radial 170951 FYC Oisin Finucane   1142 0.28.52 0.25.17 4.00
5 RS400 1076 KSC Govan Berridge David Coleman 942 0.23.53 0.25.21 5.00
6 Laser Std 177844 FYC Christopher Mc Daid   1098 0.30.06 0.27.25 6.00
7 Laser Std 14 FYC Cathal McMahon   1098 0.31.45 0.28.55 7.00
8 Laser Std 190585   Simon Mc Gibney   1098 0.32.03 0.29.11 8.00
9 Fireball 14639 FYC Michael Campion Helen Hasenfuss 953 RET   11.00
9 Laser Radial 27850 FYC Breda Magner   1142 RET   11.00
11 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1098 DNS   13.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com