Twomeys Bakery Feb Open Dinghy Series Junior Fleet

Home / Twomeys Bakery Feb Open Dinghy Series Junior Fleet
Sailwave results for Twomey’s Bakery Open Dinghy Feb Series 2018 Junior Fleet at Foynes Yacht Club 2018

Twomey’s Bakery Open Dinghy Feb Series 2018 Junior Fleet

Foynes Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:26 on February 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist 963 FYC Conor Clifford   1665 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 1 16 10
2nd Topper Uno   FYC Sharon Wilkie   1347 1 2 3 RET (4 Ret) 4 Ret 14 10
3rd Topaz Uno   FYC Saoirse Moroney   1400 3 RET 4 RET (6 DNS) 2 4 Ret 19 13
4th Optimist 1536 FYC Killian Reidy   1665 (6 DNC) 1 1 6 DNS 6 Dns 20 14
5th Optimist 1262 FYC Ruadhri Fitzgearld   1665 (6 DNC) 4 RET 2 4 Ret 4 Ret 20 14

R1 – 04/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper Uno   FYC Sharon Wilkie   1347 00.37.24 0.27.46 1
2 Optimist 963 FYC Conor Clifford   1665 00.56.14 0.33.46 2
3 Topaz Uno   FYC Saoirse Moroney   1400 RET   3

R2 – 18/02/18 at 10:13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1536 FYC Killian Reidy   1665 0:19:30 0:11:43 1
2 Topper Uno   FYC Sharon Wilkie   1347 0:26:01 0:19:19 2
3 Topaz Uno   FYC Saoirse Moroney   1400 RET   4
3 Optimist 1262 FYC Ruadhri Fitzgearld   1665 RET   4

R3 – 04/02/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 1536 FYC Killian Reidy   1665 0:19:20 0:11:37 1
2 Optimist 1262 FYC Ruadhri Fitzgearld   1665 0:52:00 0:31:14 2
3 Topper Uno   FYC Sharon Wilkie   1347 RET   3
4 Topaz Uno   FYC Saoirse Moroney   1400 DNS   6

R4 – 04/02/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 963 FYC Conor Clifford   1665 0.10.52 0.06.32 1
2 Topaz Uno   FYC Saoirse Moroney   1400 0.14.35 0.10.25 2
3 Topper Uno   FYC Sharon Wilkie   1347 Ret   4
3 Optimist 1262 FYC Ruadhri Fitzgearld   1665 Ret   4
5 Optimist 1536 FYC Killian Reidy   1665 DNS   6

R5 – 04/02/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.55
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Optimist 963 FYC Conor Clifford   1665 0.11.23 0.06.50 1
2 Topper Uno   FYC Sharon Wilkie   1347 Ret   4
2 Topaz Uno   FYC Saoirse Moroney   1400 Ret   4
2 Optimist 1262 FYC Ruadhri Fitzgearld   1665 Ret   4
5 Optimist 1536 FYC Killian Reidy   1665 Dns   6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com