Twomeys Bakery Feb Open Dinghy Series Senior Fleet

Home / Twomeys Bakery Feb Open Dinghy Series Senior Fleet
Sailwave results for Twomey’s Bakery 2018 Open Dinghy Feb Series Senior Fleet at Foynes Yacht Club 2018

Twomey’s Bakery 2018 Open Dinghy Feb Series Senior Fleet

Foynes Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:29 on February 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
2nd Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 30.0 15.0
3rd Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 4.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 35.0 16.0
4th RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 RET 41.0 27.0
5th Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 60.0 32.0
6th RS400 363 KSC Pat Culloo Aoise Ryan 942 10.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 65.0 37.0
7th Laser Std 166331 TBSC Michael Lynch   1097 5.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 75.0 47.0
8th Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 86.0 58.0
9th Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 87.0 59.0
10th Laser Std 172006 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 6.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 92.0 64.0
11th Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O’Mahoney   1200 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 102.0 74.0
12th 29ER 1959 FYC Adam Doyle Ross O’Shea 915 11.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 105.0 77.0
13th Laser Std 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1097 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 106.0 78.0

R1 – 4/02/18

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 35.04 0.31.58 1.0
2 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 35.20 0.32.13 2.0
3 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 34.05 0.32.33 3.0
4 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 35.43 0.32.34 4.0
5 Laser Std 166331 TBSC Michael Lynch   1097 35.48 0.32.38 5.0
6 Laser Std 172006 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 36.10 0.32.58 6.0
7 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 38.09 0.34.47 7.0
8 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 41.01 0.36.01 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O’Mahoney   1200 43.36 0.36.20 9.0
10 RS400 363 KSC Pat Culloo Aoise Ryan 942 35.40 0.37.52 10.0
11 29ER 1959 FYC Adam Doyle Ross O’Shea 915 39.25 0.43.05 11.0

R2 – 4/02/18

Start: R2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 13.08 0.11.58 1.0
2 Laser Std 172006 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 14.03 0.12.48 2.0
3 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 14.38 0.13.20 3.0
4 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 14.46 0.13.28 4.0
5 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 14.49 0.14.09 5.0
6 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 15.35 0.14.12 6.0
7 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 18.17 0.16.03 7.0
8 RS400 363 KSC Pat Culloo Aoise Ryan 942 15.08 0.16.04 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O’Mahoney   1200 19.20 0.16.07 9.0
10 29ER 1959 FYC Adam Doyle Ross O’Shea 915 16.17 0.17.48 10.0
11 Laser Std 166331 TBSC Michael Lynch   1097 35.48 0.32.38 11.0

R3 – 11/02/18

Start: R3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.19
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 16.09 0.14.43 1.0
2 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 16.16 0.14.50 2.0
3 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 17.01 0.14.56 3.0
4 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 17.40 0.16.52 4.0
5 RS400 363 KSC Pat Culloo Aoise Ryan 942 17.28 0.18.33 5.0

R4 – 11/02/18

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.39
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 15.22 0.13.29 1.0
2 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 15.02 0.13.42 2.0
3 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 15.35 0.14.53 3.0
4 RS400 363 KSC Pat Culloo Aoise Ryan 942 16.01 0.17.00 4.0

Race 5 – 18/02/18 at 10:08

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.39
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 166331 TBSC Michael Lynch   1097 0:22:59 0:20:57 1.0
2 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 0:24:00 0:21:04 2.0
3 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 0:23:27 0:21:23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 0:25:07 0:22:03 4.0
5 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 0:25:16 0:23:02 5.0
6 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0:25:19 0:23:05 6.0
7 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 0:27:35 0:26:21 7.0
8 Laser Std 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1097 DNF   8.0

Race 6 – 18/02/18 at 10:43

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.39
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 0:23:08 0:20:19 1.0
2 Laser Std 166331 TBSC Michael Lynch   1097 0:22:21 0:20:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 0:23:25 0:20:34 3.0
4 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 0:24:45 0:22:34 4.0
5 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0:25:05 0:22:52 5.0
6 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 0:25:21 0:23:07 6.0
7 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 0:33:39 0:32:08 7.0
8 Laser Std 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1097 DNS   14.0

R7 – 11/02/18

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.39
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 0.21.51 0.19.11 1.0
2 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 0.21.53 0.19.57 2.0
3 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 0.23.20 0.21.16 3.0
4 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0.27.26 0.25.00 4.0
5 RS400 363 KSC Pat Culloo Aoise Ryan 942 0.26.04 0.27.40 5.0
6 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 0.32.25 0.30.58 6.0
7 Laser Std 166331 TBSC Michael Lynch   1097 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Std 172006 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 DNS   14.0
7 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O’Mahoney   1200 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Std 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1097 DNS   14.0

R8 – 11/02/18

Start: R4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11.39
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std 169833 FYC Cathal McMahon   1097 0.19.52 0.18.07 1.0
2 Laser Std 182601 FYC Mark McCormack   1097 0.20.27 0.18.39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 170951 FYC Oisín Finucane   1139 0.22.05 0.19.23 3.0
4 Laser Std 177844 GBSC Alex Fernie   1097 0.24.25 0.22.15 4.0
5 RS400 363 KSC Pat Culloo Aoise Ryan 942 0.27.33 0.29.15 5.0
6 RS200 1207 KSC Cillian O’Mara Mark Sartins 1047 RET   6.0
7 Laser Std 166331 TBSC Michael Lynch   1097 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Std 90585 FYC Simon McGibney   1097 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Radial 211148 FYC Dylan Reidy   1139 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Std 172006 TBSC Mark Mulrooney   1097 DNS   14.0
7 Laser 4.7 179313 FYC Elaine O’Mahoney   1200 DNS   14.0
7 Laser Std 136519 KSC Charlie Mc Donnell   1097 DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com